Skip to main content

Love Makes You Weak

LOVE MAKES YOU WEAK


When you know you love someone you will care, when they know you love them at any cost they will feel secure, when they feel secure they will try to depend on you for everything and anything, even they can do that on their own.

Once this is becomes habitual to them after a while they can't face any situation without your support, but you can't be there for your loved one's always even you are god. This means you are creating this whole scenario with love without giving them proper time themselves.

Give the time to find out themselves.

Sometimes I would say 'Great Teaching is Teach Nothing', eventually they will learn when guide them proper path.

Guide them and let them free to do whatever they want. if they fall be there to catch them.

Never ever try to show to so much love which in future make them incompetent for certain situations.

Love is not about fight for the lovedones all the times, Love is about give the courage to our loved one's to fight anytime on their own.

Be The Guide and Catch them when they fall , Do not HOLD THEM back.


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Ne Badha

Badha ga unte kastam vachinattu matrame kaadhu.. Kastam vasthe mana kosam evaru undaru ane vishayam telisi kooda teliyanatlu undi okkasari ga telusukovadam.. Nee kosam evaru enduku untaru..Neetho pani unte ..Nee valla edhaina pani ayithe untaru..So.valla pani vallu correct gane chesaru..Nuv vaallu edho chestharu ani anukoni naakipoyav.. Nee valla ne thappa evari use lekapothe nuv kooda neeku thappa evariki use kaalev.. Use chesukoleka pothe manishi ayina...vasthuvaina pakkana padestharu .. Nuv namme manushulu ninnu ninnu mosam chestharu...WHY...Nuv nammav kabbati.. Thappu needhe.. Nuv preminche manushulu ninnu premincharu... WHY ...Nuv preminchav... Thappu nuv chesav... Valla badha padithe nuv badha padithe ..But vaallu padaru . WHY padindhi nuv...Badha needhi Badha padalsindhi Nuv... Thappullani nuv chesav..Thappakunda Bharinchaali..Thappinchukolev...